Sub Menu
Suche

Last Online
In order to view the online list you have to be registered and logged in.



We are a free and open
community, all are welcome.

Click here to Register

queue issue

queue issue

BeitragAuthor: SS1900 » Do 8. Dez 2016, 14:10

hi all :))
i have a strange issue with some emule mods . the queue list after 24/48 h is always empty ( clients on queue = 0 ) with strings like these in my log "08/12/2016 12:57:23: Adding client to upload list: Direct add with empty queue. Client: 2.237.112.252 'http://emule-project.net' (eMule v0.50a,OnQueue/None/None) . instead , with other the queue list after few minutes is over 100 clients . which may be the issue solution ?

emule mods with tis issue : tombstone , tombstone xtended , katana , warp , offixed and also the new 0.50b beta 1
emule mods without the queue issue : kmule , zzul, bastard , analyzzul , beba .

my OS win 10 x64

:huh:

SS1900
Stammgast
 
Beiträge: 853
Registriert: Do 24. Jul 2008, 20:07

Re: queue issue

BeitragAuthor: WiZaRd » Mo 12. Dez 2016, 18:33

Do you have a lowID? Did you try to enable all verbose options to gather more information?
Bild

... 9 von 10 Stimmen im meinem Kopf sagen ich bin nicht verrückt... - die 10te summt die Melodie von TETRIS
Benutzeravatar
WiZaRd
Forenlegende
 
Beiträge: 3805
Registriert: Fr 7. Jan 2005, 19:28
Wohnort: The Realm of Magic

Re: queue issue

BeitragAuthor: SS1900 » Mo 12. Dez 2016, 19:01

WiZaRd hat geschrieben:Do you have a lowID? Did you try to enable all verbose options to gather more information?



no i have high id and everything works well up/down except the queue growth :(

SS1900
Stammgast
 
Beiträge: 853
Registriert: Do 24. Jul 2008, 20:07

Re: queue issue

BeitragAuthor: WiZaRd » Di 13. Dez 2016, 11:40

Well, the queue will be populated when you get requests - you may not receive any if you are not found as a src or if you share rare files. If clients in queue don't "ping" at least once per h, they get removed and they will have to ask again. If there are free spots in upload, those will always be filled directly.

Anyways, what happens (IMHO) is that you don't get found as src. Do you use Kad/Server or only one?
Bild

... 9 von 10 Stimmen im meinem Kopf sagen ich bin nicht verrückt... - die 10te summt die Melodie von TETRIS
Benutzeravatar
WiZaRd
Forenlegende
 
Beiträge: 3805
Registriert: Fr 7. Jan 2005, 19:28
Wohnort: The Realm of Magic

Re: queue issue

BeitragAuthor: SS1900 » Fr 16. Dez 2016, 21:55

WiZaRd hat geschrieben: Do you use Kad/Server or only one?


kad/server ...but with kmule is all right .

SS1900
Stammgast
 
Beiträge: 853
Registriert: Do 24. Jul 2008, 20:07


Zurück zu Support

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder: 0 Mitglieder

cron